?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I guess an update on my life, have some bullet points - I moved out… - GOLLY GEE IT'S A LIVEJOURNAL :O [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
momogirl12345

[ website | My DA page ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 29th, 2012|07:01 pm]
momogirl12345
I guess an update on my life, have some bullet points

- I moved out of the basement, I guess! I'm in an apartment (sorta kinda thing) above my mom's dance studio, in a real old but nice building! It's big up here, and after like a year of working on it it finally got mostly finished enough for me to pack up and move in. it's really cool by myself!

- Pimmy's visiting for a bit too, so at least I am not entirely lonely. Hooray pimmy

- My two kittens are getting pretty big! Tagalong and Commander are the sweetest babies ;v;

- Still need a job, ugh.

that's about it, hope everyone is doing well
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: itsamellama
2012-12-30 03:12 am (UTC)
Ooooooh photos of your new place please? :DD

Hope next year will be good for you too c:
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenna9000
2013-03-03 11:05 pm (UTC)
um where's della's friend?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenna9000
2013-03-26 12:13 am (UTC)
you wanna see cythera the wireway alien picture?:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenna9000
2013-03-26 12:17 am (UTC)
wolud you like to see cythera the wireway alien picture?:)
(Reply) (Thread)